2016 Finalists

Solution Provider categories

SME Solution of the Year

Lanteria
123 Insight Limited
JETCAM international s.a.rl.
The NAV People
Schnell Solution Limited
Hardware Group
Utilize Plc

Enterprise Solution of the Year

Onyx Group
Würth Industrie Service GmbH & Co. KG
Green Fields Technology
Sprint Innovations
BearingPoint Software Solutions
Cleverbridge

Datacentre Solution of the Year


Brightsolid
Parallels Remote Application Server
DARZ GmbH

Vertical Solution of the Year


Comms365
Sequel Business Solutions Ltd
ASPEKT
Unicorn Systems a.s.
ContentGuru
Cegid

Public Sector and Utilities Solution of the Year

INSOFT development & consulting (nominated twice)
4net Technologies Ltd
Schnell Solutions Limited
SIVECO Romania
Azeus Convene
Arcus Global

Managed Service Solution of the Year

Utilize Plc
Databarracks
Informed Solutions
TIG
SCC
Six Degrees Group
Zenzero

Connected/Mobility Solution of the Year

Unicorn Systems a.s.
VMware Airwatch
Softserve

Storage/Information Management Solution of the Year

Azeus Convene
Nexenta
Tech Mahindra Ltd

Big Data, IoT or Analytics Solution of the Year

Accanto Systems
Softserve
Tech Mahindra Ltd
LogicNow
Bell Integrator

Security Solution of the Year

Pirean
Webroot
Lava Group
Lieberman Software

Customer Experience/Management Solution of the Year

Ciklum
Azeus Convene
Arcus Global
Tech Mahindra Ltd

ISV Categories

Information & Document Management Solution of the Year

CCube Solutions
ICB-InterConsult Bulgaria Ltd
SIVECO Romania
Pendigo
IBA Group

Big Data, IoT or Analytics Solution of the Year

Intuitive Business Intelligence
Information Builders
ExtraHop
LIFE IS HARD
PanIntelligence

Connected/Mobility Application Solution of the Year

Qualsys
VMware AirWatch
LIFE IS HARD
RingCentral
Arkessa

Vertical Market Solution of the Year

SAS Global Communications Ltd
PureNet
Bell Integrator
Haulmont Technology
Fulcrum Worldwide

Government/Utilities Solution of the Year

Fincore Ltd
INSOFT Development & Consulting
GMO GlobalSign Ltd
Arcus Global

SaaS Solution of the Year

MitreFinch Ltd
itDesign GmbH
PureClarity
BroadSign International, LLC
Azeus Convene
Arcus Global

Software Innovation Solution of the Year

Fookes Software
INSOFT Development & Consulting
Escape Motions
StorageCraft Technology
General Solutions Steiner
BigHand
PureClarity

Supplier Categories

Channel Programme of the Year

Plan.com
Navisite Europe
PanIntelligence
Kaspersky
EMC

Connected Technologies Provider of the Year

Arkessa
Schnell Solutions
SAS
Huawei

Finance/Support Services Provider of the Year

Bluestone Leasing
Knight Corporate Finance
BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions

Security Vendor of the Year

Webroot
Kaspersky
AVG Business
Fortinet

Distributor of the Year

Exclusive Networks
Wick Hill
InfoQuest Technologies

Service Provider of the Year


Interoute
Musala Soft
Utilize Plc

Software Vendor of the Year

PanIntelligence
StorageCraft
Bruxlab
Cegid

Technology Provider of the Year

Toshiba
Shoretel
EMC