Finalists

Solution Provider Finalists

Big Data, IoT or Analytics Solution of the Year

  • B EYE
  • Datactics
  • Netacea
  • N-iX
  • PureClarity
  • Sirin Software
  • TechMahindra Ltd
  • Zonifero

Connected/Mobility Solution of the Year

  • Cisilion Ltd
  • Ekin Technology
  • KocSistem Information and Communication Services
  • LitsLink
  • Lookout
  • Sirin Software
  • TechMahindra Ltd

Data Solution of the year (covering Data centre/ data management/storage/backup)

  • Datactics
  • Efficiency IT
  • Pluribus Networks
  • TechMahindra Ltd

Enterprise (cloud) solution

  • 4net Technologies
  • CANCOM UK
  • Celaton
  • KocSistem Information and Communication Services
  • Singlepoint
  • SUSE
  • Velocimetrics

Enterprise (on-prem/hybrid) solution

  • 123 Insight Limited
  • Bell Integration
  • Grow Uperion S.A
  • IBA Group
  • JETCAM International s.a.r.l.
  • Seavus Dooel Skopje
  • SUSE

Managed Service Project of the Year

  • Assembly Managed Services
  • Calligo
  • Concept IT Services Ltd
  • Cyber Proof
  • Infinity Group
  • Infinity IT Solutions
  • RapidValue Solutions
  • Vision
  • Vissensa Ltd

Managed Service Solution of the Year

  • 4iG Plc
  • 4net Technologies
  • Altaro
  • Assembly Managed Services
  • Calligo
  • Netacea
  • NordVPN
  • Vissensa Ltd
  • Wavex Technology Ltd

Innovating Managed Service Solution of the Year (for services launched in the last 12 months)

  • T-Tech
  • Calligo
  • NinjaRMM
  • 4net Technologies
  • NordVPN

Public Sector or Utilities Solution of the Year

  • 4net Technologies
  • Content Guru
  • ININ Informaticki inzenjering d.o.o.
  • SCC

Security Solution of the Year

  • 4iG Plc
  • Code42
  • Eze Castle Integration
  • Intersys
  • Netacea
  • Northdoor
  • SoftCat
  • WIBU-SYSTEMS AG

SME (Cloud or SaaS) solution

  • 2Checkout
  • 4iG Plc
  • Appraisee
  • Bluegrass
  • Ordorite Software
  • PingUs Solutions GmbH
  • Really Simple Systems CRM
  • Upvest (Tokn GmbH)

SME (on prem/hybrid) solution

  • 123 Insight Ltd
  • Corbel Solutions
  • HBXL Building Software
  • Infinity IT Solutions
  • JETCAM International s.a.r.l.

Vertical Application Solution of the Year

  • Bulpros
  • Business Systems
  • Content Guru
  • Grow Uperion S.A
  • Ordorite Software
  • TaxFix
  • Upvest (Tokn GmbH)

Application Developer & ISV Finalists

Innovating Technology Solution of the Year

  • Qulix Systems
  • HansaWorld
  • Scale Computing
  • Audacia
  • Spectra Logic
  • BP3 in Partnership with Automation Anywhere
  • NEWTON Technologies Adria d.o.o
  • mBank S.A

SaaS SMB Solution of the Year

  • HBXL Building Software
  • Integro Construction Software
  • The Email Laundry
  • rankingCoach
  • Webroot
  • Adaro
  • Datto

SaaS Enterprise Solution of the Year

  • Carbonite
  • Neue Aargauer Bank AG
  • Strands
  • Appraisee

Software Innovation Solution of the Year

  • 1E
  • NetSupport LTD
  • Democracy Counts
  • Polymorph Ltd
  • Schneider Electric
  • Silver Peak
  • AppDrawn Software Development
  • SOTI
  • Drive Software Solutions

Vertical Market Solution of the Year

  • NetSupport LTD
  • Cybertill
  • Mestec
  • NEWTON Technologies Adria d.o.o
  • SAS Global Communications
  • Adaro

Supplier Finalists

Channel Programme of the Year

  • Acronis
  • ConnectWise
  • Datto
  • HPE
  • Lenovo
  • Mimecast

Cloud Vendor of the Year

  • AWS
  • Google
  • Huddle
  • Jola
  • Microsoft
  • Oracle
  • UKCloud
  • Zen Internet

Connected Technologies Vendor of the Year

  • Avaya
  • Cisco
  • Huawei
  • RingCentral
  • Verizon

Distributor of the Year (under €500m global sales)

  • Cloud Distribution
  • e92plus
  • Ethos Technology
  • Flex IT
  • intY
  • Midwich
  • Info Quest Technologies SA
  • Progress 

Distributor of the Year (over €500m global sales)

  • ALSO
  • Arrow
  • ELKO Grupa AS
  • Exclusive Distribution
  • Ingram Micro
  • Nuvias
  • Tech Data
  • Westcon Comstor

Most effective Channel Marketing Activity

  • Barracuda MSP
  • Blue-Channel
  • ConnectWise
  • Datto
  • Automation Anywhere
  • Kaspersky
  • Kyocera
  • Webroot

Security Vendor of the Year

  • BitDefender
  • Kaspersky
  • Lookout
  • One Identity
  • Proofpoint
  • SolarWinds - Passportal
  • Sophos
  • WatchGuard
  • Webroot
  • ESET

Service Provider of the Year

  • Agilitas IT Solutions 
  • AWS 
  • ConnectWise
  • Curvature
  • Datto
  • IBM
  • N-iX
  • SolarWinds MSP

Software Vendor of the Year

  • Automation Anywhere
  • ConnectWise
  • Huddle
  • Microsoft
  • Oracle
  • Eggplant Software
  • Veeam
  • VMWare

Technology Vendor of the Year

  • Dell EMC
  • HPE
  • Kaseya
  • Pure Storage
  • Schneider Electric